Meet the Team.

Owners
Chris Moore
Chris Moore
Chief Executive Officer
Bill Campie
Bill Campie, ASLA, CLARB
President
Steven W. James
Steven W. James, AIA
Founding Partner
David S. Williams
David S. Williams, AIA, NCARB
Atlanta Director
Dave Ignatew
Dave Ignatew, RLA
Director of Landscape Architecture
Todd Hill
Todd Hill, ASLA, LEED AP
Atlanta Director of Design
Lee Payne
Lee Payne, AIA, NCARB, LEED A.P.
Director of Architecture
Seth Hart
Seth Hart
Partner
Brian Ryckman
Brian Ryckman
Director of Planning
David Poppleton
David Poppleton, RA
Partner
John Torti
John Torti, PLA, ASLA
Partner
Principals
Jay Johnston
Jay Johnston, ASLA
Principal + Landscape Architect
Greg White
Greg White, PLA, ASLA, SITES AP
Principal + Landscape Architect
Randy McLain
Randy McLain
Principal + Chief Operating Officer
Jason Cheng
Jason Cheng
Principal, Austin Director + Landscape Architect
Joseph Stryker
Joseph Stryker, AIA, NCARB
Principal, Southeast Region Director + Architect
Dawn Duhamel
Dawn Duhamel
Associate Principal + Director of Business Development
Brent Popadich
Brent Popadich
Associate Principal + Landscape Architect
Shannon Horn
Shannon Horn
Associate Principal + Controller
Associates
Zach Earhart
Zach Earhart
Senior Associate
David Rounds
David Rounds, AIA, LEED AP
Senior Associate + Architect
Amy Conway
Amy Conway, LEED AP
Senior Associate + Planner
Todd Richards
Todd Richards, RLA
Senior Associate + Landscape Architect
Keith Walzak
Keith Walzak
Senior Associate + Director of Urban Planning + Design
Daniel J. Derosa
Daniel J. Derosa, PLA, SITES AP
Senior Associate + Landscape Architect
Ting Jin
Ting Jin, LEED AP ND
Senior Associate
Joseph Sammartino
Joseph Sammartino, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP
Senior Associate + Architect
Gregg Taylerson
Gregg Taylerson
Senior Associate
Griffin Moore
Griffin Moore
Senior Associate
Jessica Mackaro
Jessica Mackaro
Senior Associate + Director of Marketing
Geoffrey Van de Riet
Geoffrey Van de Riet
Senior Associate
Larry Weeks
Larry Weeks
Senior Associate
Chad Evans
Chad Evans
Associate
James Palmer
James Palmer, PLA
Associate + Landscape Architect
Eduardo Tapia
Eduardo Tapia
Associate
Michelle Regan
Michelle Regan, PLA
Associate + Planner/Landscape Architect
Omar Lopez
Omar Lopez
Associate
Kyle Lynch
Kyle Lynch
Associate
Lauren Freels
Lauren Freels, PLA
Associate + Landscape Architect
Nathan Pepper
Nathan Pepper
Associate + Architect
Chrisandrea Clark
Chrisandrea Clark, aPHR, CDFA
Associate + Senior Human Resources Manager
Staff
Whitney Summers
Whitney Summers
Marketing
Victoria Placher
Victoria Placher, A. AIA
Architect
Michele Harman
Michele Harman
Office Concierge
Matt Mitchell
Matt Mitchell, LEED GA
Designer
Mitch Broussard
Mitch Broussard
Architect
Chase Johnson
Chase Johnson
Designer
John Vaccaro
John Vaccaro
Designer
Rose Tashjian
Rose Tashjian
Designer
Nate Brower
Nate Brower
Designer
Carina Borunda
Carina Borunda
Designer
Julia Miller
Julia Miller
Designer
Lauren Gamboa
Lauren Gamboa
Marketing
Katy Moylan
Katy Moylan
Designer
Abby Schlotfeldt
Abby Schlotfeldt
Designer
Julia Kim
Julia Kim
Designer
Travis Surmeier
Travis Surmeier
Designer
Elizabeth Stagnaro
Elizabeth Stagnaro
Designer
Meghan Pike
Meghan Pike
Designer
Linda Cabrera
Linda Cabrera
Designer
Kaylee Irtenkauf
Kaylee Irtenkauf
Designer
Gabriel Onderdonk
Gabriel Onderdonk
Designer
Rachel Magee
Rachel Magee
Designer
Karinna Lucena
Karinna Lucena
Designer
Riley Fountain
Riley Fountain
Designer
Marisela Cuellar
Marisela Cuellar
Accounting
Karla Medina
Karla Medina
Accounting
Ciara DeBusk
Ciara DeBusk
Designer
Josiah Chopin
Josiah Chopin
Designer
Caroline Isenberg
Caroline Isenberg
Designer